../images/HansaLogo.png?v001 Logo
  Hansa Class UK
User: Not Logged On
Login
 
Race Results
Year:
v
Clear
Please use the +/- to open individual event results below, or click the column header.
2026 Hansa 303 1 Person National TT Series
PlannedNoOfRaces:12 RacesCompleted:11 Discards:5
PositionWhoClubFramptonNotts CountyBirminghamWhitefriarsCarsingtonBoltonHansa TTNew ForestTidewayRutlandPapercourtFrenshamRacesSailedTotalScoreNettScore
1Sophie Brisley Whitefriars Sailing Club230 (DNC)30 (DNC)1130 (DNC)130 (DNC)21171297
2Phil MonkWhitefriars Sailing Club3212213143211249
3Richard RochesterWhitefriars Sailing Club113652430 (DNC)657107016
4James WoosnamFrensham Pond Sailability30 (DNC)630 (DNC)530 (DNC)30 (DNC)2430 (DNC)23617222
5Rebecca WillcoxWhitefriars Sailing Club43476365730 (DNC)11108625
6Jayleigh TilleyWhitefriars Sailing Club30 (DNC)530 (DNC)336830 (DNC)566813228
7Margaret ForemanFrensham Pond Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)430 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)230 (DNC)49422979
8Katie ApseFrensham Pond Sailability630 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)430 (DNC)530 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)3255105
9Leslie PhilipTideway Sailability (London)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)3330 (DNC)153261111
10Bill TrowerFrensham Pond Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)630 (DNC)783261111
11Max RumballTideway Sailability (London)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)830 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)8163272122
12Kim DaviesFrensham Pond Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)930 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)52284134
13Kiran WadeUni of Lincs/NCSC30 (DNC)830 (DNC)30 (DNC)730 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)2285135
14Ellie ScottWhitefriars Sailing Club30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)730 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)122289139
15Oliver BarrettWoolverstone Project30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)81130 (DNC)2289139
16Andrew LebecFrensham Pond Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)9132292142
17Jonathan Lindsay-AlleynPapercourt Sailing Club30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)10142294144
18Rory McKinnaClyde Cruising Club30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)130 (DNC)30 (DNC)1301151
19Stuart RobsonMidland Sailing Club30 (DNC)30 (DNC)230 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)1302152
20Judith RiggsFrensham Pond Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)41304154
21Lynne SwanFrensham Pond Sailability30 (DNC)430 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)1304154
22Laura GraylessBolton Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)430 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)1304154
23David McFarlane Frampton on Severn Sailing Club530 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)1305155
24Robert David TrottMidland Sailing Club30 (DNC)30 (DNC)530 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)1305155
25Joanne Quinnell Bolton Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)530 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)1305155
26John ChambersNotts County Sailing Club30 (DNC)730 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)1307157
27Andy GoreBolton Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)730 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)1307157
28Matthew DalyBolton Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)830 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)1308158
29Kristian DaviesFrensham Pond Sailability30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)30 (DNC)101310160
2026 Frensham TT 303 1 Person
PlannedNoOfRaces:4 RacesCompleted:3 Discards:0
PositionWhoClubR1R2R3RacesSailedTotalScoreNettScore
1Sophie Brisley Whitefriars Sailing Club122355
2Phil MonkWhitefriars Sailing Club411366
3James WoosnamFrensham Pond Sailability233388
4Judith RiggsFrensham Pond Sailability34431111
5Kim DaviesFrensham Pond Sailability55731717
6Jayleigh TilleyWhitefriars Sailing Club107532222
7Richard RochesterWhitefriars Sailing Club68932323
8Bill TrowerFrensham Pond Sailability791132727
9Margaret ForemanFrensham Pond Sailability910832727
10Kristian DaviesFrensham Pond Sailability17 (DNC)6622929
11Rebecca WillcoxWhitefriars Sailing Club8111233131
12Ellie ScottWhitefriars Sailing Club12121033434
13Andrew LebecFrensham Pond Sailability11131333737
14Jonathan Lindsay-AlleynPapercourt Sailing Club1317 (DNC)17 (DNC)14747
Download Ben Ainslie Team Results